Festivals

AWARDS

The Flaming Faun – Best international short film up to 10 min – Shnit Film Festival
Biznaga de Plata Jury Special Award -  Festival de Málaga
Jury Special Mention - Fest. Internacional de Las Palmas
Best Short Film - XIV ABYCINE
Best Screenplay – IX Curtocircuito
Best Galician Short Film -V Fic Bueu
Best Make-up - V Fic Bueu
Premio Igualdad de Oportunidades – XIII Jóvenes Realizadores Ciudad de Castellón
Best Sound
 - 42 Alcine
Best Short Film  – XIII Certamen Jóvenes Creadores Salamanca
Best Screenplay – XIII Mostra Curtas VIla de Noia
Best Short Film – 41 FICC Cartagena International Film Festival
Mención Especial del Jurado – IX Zinexín- La Roda
Mención de Honor - Curt al cap
«Prix innovation» 19 Festival International de Cinéma Méditerranée – Marruecos
Best Short Film – sección La otra mirada – 26 Medina del Campo
Trofeu Millor Curtmetratge amateur Ficcio/Argument - Festimatge
Special Jury Recognition – 22 Aspen Shortfest EEUU
Best Short Film - Wimbledon Shorts England
Jury Special Mention – 8 Shortshorts Mexico
Best Short Film – New England Ibero American Film Festival – EEUU
“Menzione speciale della giuria” - Fano FIlm Festival – Italy
Best Galician Short film - Cinemacurtas

SELECTIONS

35 Clermont-Ferrand - Official International Competition – France

NEW DIRECTORS/NEW FILMS - MoMA – NY
Den 26. Minimalen Kortfilmfestival - Norway
Busan International Short Film Festival - South Korea
Goshort – Holand
Festival Désir…désirs – France 
La Criée Tout Court – Marseille – France
20th Slamdance – EEUU
II Festival de Cortometrajes de Villafranca del Bierzo
Festival de Cortometrajes de Valdés
11° Fest. de Cortos de Bogotá – BOGOSHORTS
die 13. oldenburger kurzfilmtage – Germany
17 edición del Festival CORTADA
II Festival de Cortometrajes de Los Yébenes
I Festival de Cortometrajes de Andratx (Mallorca)
XIV Festival de Cortometrajes de Eibar Asier Errasti
I Cinemacurtas - Coruña
Fano Film Festival - Italy
Festival du film d’éducation - France
Festival À NOUS DE VOIR - France
St. Louis International Film Festival – EEUU
II Festival de Cortometrajes de Medina de Rioseco
Ozu Film Festival – Italy
Xarrades en curt
New England Ibero American Film Festival – EEUU
II Festival de Cortometrajes El Gallinero
II Festival de Cortometrajes de Alaior
II Festival de Cortometrajes de Carrión de los Condes
64 FilmVideo Montecatini - Italy
XL Telluride Film Festival - EEUU
HeartLand Film Festival - EEUU
Filmets – Badalona
Thai Film Festival – Bangkok
Festival de Castro Urdiales
Festival de Ponferrada
Shortshorts Mexico
10th Sedicicorto - Italy
Festival de Cortometrajes de Manlleu
XII Cicle de Curtmetratges “Agustí Comes”
Festival Internacional de Curtmetratges Mas Sorrer
Lago Film Fest - Italy
II Festival de Cortometrajes de Castro Urdiales (Cantabria)
Yerevan International Film Festival - Armenia
Heart of Gold International Film Festival - Australia
Backyard Weekend - Rumanía
6 Wiz-art - Ukrania
Festival de Cortometrajes La Manivela, Redován 
Wimbledon Shorts - UK
12ª Mostra de Curtmetratges Dr. Mabuse
Festival Culture Giovani Competition. - Salerno Italy
5º festival cortos Rodinia
II Primavera do Cine
I Festival de Cortometrajes de Almendralejo
Ávilacine
9 Redondela en curto - Galicia
16 Festival Européen du Court Métrage de Bordeaux - France
Befilm The Underground Film Festival 2013 - NY EEUU
16 Curt Ficcions - Barcelona
Festival Int. cine Uruguay - España Alterada – Uruguay
Kyiv International Short Film Festival – Ukrania
13 Festival de Cine de Lanzarote- Sec. Oficial
Piélagos en Corto - Comp. Nacional.
Medina del Campo Film Festival – La otra Mirada
Aspen ShortFest - EEUU
19 Festival International de Cinéma Méditerranée Tétouan - Morocco
XIX Festimatge - Sec. Oficial
II Ciclo de Cortometrajes de la mujer de Santa Eulària des Riu (Islas Baleares)
I Muestra de cortometrajes sobre la mujer de L’Alcudia
I Muestra de cortometrajes de Granadilla de Abona – Proyección de Igualdad (Canarias)
I Ciclo de Cortometrajes Mujer y Cine de Berrioplano (Navarra)
III Muestra de Cortometrajes Corta Esmeralda
I Muestra de cortometrajes sobre la mujer de Urnieta (Guipuzcoa)
I Festival de Cortometrajes de Valdés (Asturias)
XV MECAL – Festival Int. de cortometrajes de Barcelona – Sec. Oficial Internacional
21 Muestra de Cine internacional de Palencia – Sec. Oficial Nacional
I Festival Curtalacón – Cuntis Pontevedra
Curt al Cap
XII Xornadas “Mostra de Curtametraxes” 2012 – Ferrol
IX Festival de cine de La Roda Zinexín – Sec. Oficial
Alternative Film/Video - Serbia
Mostra de curtas de Noia - Sec. Oficial 
Cristal Festival - Switzerland 
41 Festival Internacional de Cine de Cartagena (FICC) - Sec Oficial
Mar del Plata Int. Film Festival - España Alterada – Argentina
24 Aguilar Film Festival – Certamen Nacional
Madrid Imagen – Sec. Oficial cortometrajes
XIII Concurso Jóvenes Realizadores Ciudad de Castellón

42 ALCINE - Alcalá de Henares – certamen nacional
XIV ABYCINE - Albacete – sec. oficial
Kaohsiung Film Festival - Taiwan - Official Section
Festival de Madrid – PNR – Official Section
SHNIT - Switzerland – Official Section
FESANCOR – 20° Festival Chileno Internacional del Cortometraje de Santiago de Chile - International Competition
FESCIGU – Fest. Cine Solidario de Guadalajara - Sec. Requetecortos 
Unabhängiges FilmFest Osnabrück – Germany - Official Section
Cinespaña – Toulousse – Panorama nacional
Rec [Ribadedeva en corto]
London Spanish Film Festival
Fic Bueu - Sec. Oficial
40 Festival Internaciondel de Cine de Huesca - Concurso Iberoamericano
IX Festival de Cans - Sección oficial
IX Curtocircuito - Sec. Nacional Compostelae e Panorama Galego
XV Festival de Málaga Cine Español  - Sec. Oficial
XIII Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Film Festival - Sec. Oficial – National Premiere